Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huron, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huron, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huron, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8596,748
ShkoderAlbania 8,5815,332
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2615,133
SaltaArgentina 8,3875,212
San AntonioArgentina 10,0316,233
San LuisArgentina 9,2175,727
San RafaelArgentina 9,2835,769
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6295,983
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7325,426
SarmientoArgentina 10,4066,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1028,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0948,758
SalzburgAustria 7,7674,827
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8906,146
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1176,287
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9996,213
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4213,369
SaveBenin 10,2216,351
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7734,830
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3745,204
SalvadorBrazil 8,7655,447
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3945,838
SantaremBrazil 6,7574,199
SantosBrazil 9,2465,745
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9795,580
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3144,545
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2485,126
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1555,689
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4584,634
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1725,700
São PauloBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9495,561
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6514,133
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4315,239
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6155,353
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9635,569
SobralBrazil 7,8374,870
SoureBrazil 7,0074,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1895,089
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7786,076
SurubimBrazil 8,5195,294
SadovoBulgaria 8,8585,505
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8255,484
SofiaBulgaria 8,7355,428
SiemreapCambodia 13,2178,213
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0201,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,095681
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5341,574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8811,791
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,068664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,093679
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5141,563
Scott, SkCanada 1,181734
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4751,538
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7321,698
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0831,294
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5072,179
Simcoe, OnCanada 733456
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 796494
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6891,050
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0381,888
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6731,661
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 967601
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 974606
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9641,842
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2394,498
SalCape Verde 7,5554,695
SantiagoChile 9,0975,653
SewellChile 9,1675,697
ShanghaiChina 10,6966,647
ShantouChina 11,6847,261
ShenyangChina 9,5775,951
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8692,405
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3512,704
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0652,526
SibenikCroatia 8,2495,126
SplitCroatia 8,2975,156
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2754,521
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9414,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8022,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9452,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8812,412
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7892,355
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8722,406
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8972,422
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7642,339
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8582,398
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7912,356
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9822,474
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8542,395
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7632,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7202,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9052,427
San GabrielEcuador 5,2683,274
SalloumEgypt 9,8136,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0396,238
SohagEgypt 10,6296,605
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5566,560
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5162,185
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3647,062
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7574,199
StrasbourgFrance 7,4204,611
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3803,965
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0893,784
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4765,889
SchleswigGermany 7,0834,401
StuttgartGermany 7,4894,654
SamosGreece 9,3555,813
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1155,664
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4035,843
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7422,325
SiguiriGuinea 9,0475,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4102,119
SzegedHungary 8,2605,133
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0004,971
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9793,094
SagarIndia 12,4227,719
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2626,998
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6457,858
SemnanIran 10,6746,633
ShahroudIran 10,6336,607
ShirazIran 11,2787,008
ShannonIreland 6,2083,858
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7834,837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4185,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7095,412
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8904,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0675,013
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6405,369
SigonellaItaly 8,7135,414
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7926,085
SagaJapan 10,0856,267
SaigoJapan 9,6606,003
SakaiJapan 9,7266,044
SakataJapan 9,0795,642
SapporoJapan 8,6415,369
SaseboJapan 10,1236,290
SendaiJapan 9,0805,642
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9986,213
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9906,208
ShinjoJapan 9,0685,635
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7866,081
ShirakawaJapan 9,2165,727
ShizuokaJapan 9,5055,907
SumotoJapan 9,7506,059
SuttsuJapan 8,7205,419
SuwaJapan 9,4265,857
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8925,526
SavannakhetLaos 12,8537,987
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5924,718
SiluteLithuania 7,5634,700
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7055,409
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5319,651
SalimaMalawi 14,4158,958
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3528,297
SibuMalaysia 14,0258,715
SanMali 9,2405,742
SegouMali 9,1325,675
SikassoMali 9,3275,796
St. BrandonMauritius 16,27810,115
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1511,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7916,084
SainshandMongolia 9,7016,028
SafiMorocco 7,4954,657
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6314,742
SittweMyanmar 12,7537,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5954,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6953,539
SaiqOman 12,1227,533
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6307,848
SurOman 12,2357,603
SialkotPakistan 11,4357,106
SibbiPakistan 11,6747,254
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9365,553
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0444,377
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5627,806
SandomierzPoland 7,9644,949
SniezkaPoland 7,6764,770
SuwalkiPoland 7,7294,803
SzczecinPoland 7,4134,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1884,467
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0103,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1552,582
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45910,228
Satu MareRomania 8,2655,136
SibiuRomania 8,4965,280
SulinaRomania 8,8175,479
SadrinskRussia 8,7175,417
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5054,664
SalekhardRussia 7,6154,732
SaratovRussia 8,8085,473
SejmcanRussia 6,5624,078
SelagoncyRussia 7,4034,601
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7664,826
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3685,200
SmolenskRussia 8,0364,994
SociRussia 9,3855,832
SortovalaRussia 7,3644,576
SuntarRussia 7,7444,812
SurgutRussia 8,2465,124
SverdlovskRussia 8,5895,337
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8984,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3832,724
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1576,933
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9099,265
SingaporeSingapore 14,4728,993
SliacSlovakia 8,0134,979
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8346,111
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7016,028
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1554,446
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2194,486
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0954,409
SevilleSpain 7,3724,581
SennarSudan 11,9467,423
ShambatSudan 11,6857,261
ShendiSudan 11,6437,235
StenseleSweden 6,6344,123
StockholmSweden 7,1024,413
StorlienSweden 6,5744,085
SundsvallSweden 6,8344,247
SantisSwitzerland 7,6124,730
SongeaTanzania 14,2348,845
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8067,958
SongkhlaThailand 13,9788,686
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2118,210
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8138,584
SurinThailand 13,0688,121
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8826,141
SokodeTogo 10,0446,241
SfaxTunisia 8,6725,389
SousseTunisia 8,5815,332
SamsunTurkey 9,4665,882
SiirtTurkey 10,0286,231
SivasTurkey 9,6435,992
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7826,700
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5244,054
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0493,759
SarataUkraine 8,7345,428
SarnyUkraine 8,1305,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0515,625
SumyUkraine 8,4945,278
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8157,342
SaltoUruguay 9,3655,820
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0391,267
Safford, AzUsa 1,6241,009
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0731,288
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3231,443
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 903561
Saint Paul, NeUsa 377234
Saint Peter, MnUsa 339211
Salem, InUsa 1,176731
Salem, OrUsa 1,9551,215
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,193741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,461908
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6511,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0871,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1531,338
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1552,582
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2011,367
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 499310
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1941,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1661,346
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7311,076
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,102685
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0081,248
Scott City, KsUsa 747464
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 519322
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,176731
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8891,174
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8861,172
Sedan, KsUsa 825513
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8771,166
Selma, AlUsa 1,6871,048
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0861,297
Seymour, InUsa 1,176731
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,312815
Sheridan, WyUsa 694431
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,380858
Sioux City, IaUsa 266165
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,011628
Southport, NcUsa 2,0811,293
Sparta, IlUsa 993617
Spencer, WvUsa 1,546961
Spickard, MoUsa 590367
Spokane, WaUsa 1,531951
Spooner, WiUsa 522324
Springfield, IlUsa 866538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 892554
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0013,108
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 351218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 904562
Stambaugh, MiUsa 774481
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0071,247
State College, PaUsa 1,7091,062
State University, MsUsa 1,495929
State University, NmUsa 1,574978
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7381,080
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 829515
Steffenville, MoUsa 707439
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0511,274
Storm Lake, IaUsa 310193
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1191,317
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,104686
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0041,245
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7111,063
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 739459
Syracuse, NeUsa 418259
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7751,103
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5566,559
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7652,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0303,126
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7123,550
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7184,796
SocotraYemen 13,0778,126
SenangaZambia 13,7378,537
SerenjeZambia 14,0488,730
SeshekeZambia 13,9218,651
SolweziZambia 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -