Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huron, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huron, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huron, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7846,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6868,504
ParanaArgentina 9,2925,774
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2305,736
PehuajoArgentina 9,6455,994
PergaminoArgentina 9,4995,903
PigeArgentina 9,8026,091
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1445,682
PosadasArgentina 9,0595,630
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7955,465
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0505,624
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7826,079
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7049,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9263,683
ParakouBenin 10,1286,294
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5865,335
ParacatuBrazil 8,5995,343
ParanaBrazil 8,1145,042
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2685,759
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5765,329
ParintinsBrazil 6,6524,134
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6824,774
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3205,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7465,435
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1635,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4755,266
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8415,494
PeixeBrazil 8,0254,987
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3165,168
PicosBrazil 8,0465,000
PiraiBrazil 9,2695,760
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3475,187
PompeuBrazil 8,8945,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6045,347
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8534,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1985,715
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8404,251
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5485,933
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9004,909
PosseBrazil 8,3475,187
PlevenBulgaria 8,7315,426
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8485,498
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3748,311
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8851,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7191,689
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7131,064
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,576979
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 985612
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0071,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2811,417
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 613381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,122697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0541,276
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5521,586
Princeton, BcCanada 828515
ParronChile 9,1785,704
Puerto AysenChile 10,2956,398
Puerto MonttChile 9,8666,131
Punta ArenasChile 11,1396,922
PingbianChina 11,0116,842
PeralesColombia 4,9813,095
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1913,226
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0372,509
PragueCzech Republic 7,6524,755
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8292,380
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8262,377
PoloDominican Republic 3,8522,394
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7462,328
PichilingueEcuador 5,3883,348
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3493,324
PuyoEcuador 5,4853,408
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2196,350
ParisFrance 7,1034,414
PerpignanFrance 7,5674,702
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,98011,794
Port-GentilGabon 11,4027,085
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1073,174
PotsdamGermany 7,4154,608
PatrasGreece 9,0305,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8252,377
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9882,478
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6442,886
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7612,337
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5172,185
PecsHungary 8,1865,087
PambanIndia 14,0428,726
PuneIndia 12,9738,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8489,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3818,937
PadovaItaly 7,8944,905
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7894,840
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5595,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5415,308
PantelleriaItaly 8,5835,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8544,880
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2025,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1125,041
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2595,133
PiacenzaItaly 7,8124,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9454,937
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9934,967
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3125,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4975,280
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2235,110
PrizziItaly 8,5985,343
PakseLaos 12,9678,058
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1908,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,50910,259
PlaisanceMauritius 16,54810,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5296,543
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5435,309
PatheinMyanmar 13,0898,134
PutaoMyanmar 11,8847,385
PyiMyanmar 12,8587,990
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7427,918
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6432,264
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8256,727
PohangNorth Korea 9,8696,133
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7456,056
PadidanPakistan 11,9747,440
PanjgurPakistan 11,8807,382
ParachinarPakistan 11,2346,981
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0507,488
PeshawarPakistan 11,2396,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6837,882
PilarParaguay 8,9015,531
PiscoPeru 6,8354,247
PiuraPeru 5,7883,597
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9814,338
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9428,042
PoznanPoland 7,5954,720
PrzemyslPoland 8,0885,026
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0544,384
PortalegrePortugal 7,1394,437
Porto Portugal 6,9364,310
PavelecRussia 8,3775,206
PecoraRussia 7,6524,755
PermRussia 8,3925,215
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9544,321
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4654,639
PjatigorskRussia 9,4615,879
PoronajskRussia 8,0294,989
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0855,645
Providenja BayRussia 4,9723,090
PskovRussia 7,6254,738
PodorSenegal 8,1975,093
PopradSlovakia 8,0314,991
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1379,406
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8229,211
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7924,842
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1838,814
Port SudanSudan 11,5867,200
ParamariboSuriname 5,9813,716
PiteňSweden 6,7614,202
PalmyraSyria 10,2016,339
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6335,364
PhetchabunThailand 12,9738,061
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9588,052
PhraeThailand 12,8187,965
PhuketThailand 13,9688,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9438,664
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2228,216
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5048,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1493,199
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
PoltavaUkraine 8,6075,348
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5635,943
PradoUruguay 9,7796,077
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8456,118
Palestine, IlUsa 1,037644
Pana, IlUsa 937583
Paoli, InUsa 1,176731
Paris, IlUsa 972604
Park Rapids, MnUsa 372231
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7741,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 759472
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,079671
Pawhuska, OkUsa 872542
Pawnee City, NeUsa 520323
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6231,009
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Peoria, IlUsa 812504
Perry, OkUsa 938583
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9521,213
Philo, OhUsa 1,419882
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7011,057
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 170105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,248776
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 438272
Pipestone, MnUsa 15798
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,535954
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0071,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2361,390
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,115693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,167725
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 438272
Pontiac, IlUsa 841523
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,376855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9411,206
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9281,198
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9411,206
Portage, WiUsa 736457
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2221,381
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9151,190
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 587365
Prescott, ArUsa 1,238770
Priest River, IdUsa 1,493928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Princeton, InUsa 1,110690
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1861,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 857533
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2463,260
PetaukeZambia 14,2108,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -