Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huron, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huron, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huron, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1476,927
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4247,099
KhostAfghanistan 11,2897,015
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9106,780
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3567,678
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25210,099
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9284,927
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9156,161
KandiBenin 10,0116,221
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,320820
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,318819
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7081,062
Kenora, OnCanada 668415
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6432,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7861,731
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5411,579
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8981,180
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6826,638
KashiChina 10,6736,633
KunmingChina 12,0117,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2137,589
KhargaEgypt 10,6666,628
KosseirEgypt 10,8076,716
KajaaniFinland 7,0464,378
KuopioFinland 7,1634,451
KuusamoFinland 6,9484,317
KarlsruheGermany 7,4294,616
KasselGermany 7,3144,545
KonstanzGermany 7,5714,705
KumasiGhana 10,0076,219
KalamataGreece 9,1485,685
KerkiraGreece 8,8135,476
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2725,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7382,323
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9243,060
KankanGuinea 9,1175,665
KindiaGuinea 8,8605,506
KissidougouGuinea 9,1295,673
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8983,665
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9017,395
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9017,396
KeszthelyHungary 8,0735,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2303,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5457,795
KotaIndia 12,2607,618
KozhikodeIndia 13,7998,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4999,010
KermanIran 11,3427,048
KermanshahIran 10,5876,579
Khoram AbadIran 10,7226,663
KilkennyIreland 6,3073,919
KingstonJamaica 3,5552,209
KagoshimaJapan 10,2336,359
KanazawaJapan 9,4555,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,3755,826
KatsuuraJapan 9,3845,832
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4395,865
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4165,230
KobeJapan 9,7016,028
KochiJapan 9,8926,147
KofuJapan 9,4365,863
KumagayaJapan 9,3485,809
KumamotoJapan 10,1076,281
KumejimaJapan 10,9196,785
KureJapan 9,8826,141
KushiroJapan 8,4885,274
KutchanJapan 8,6845,396
KyotoJapan 9,6455,993
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6596,002
KitaleKenya 13,1758,187
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1406,923
KufraLibya 10,3516,432
KaunasLithuania 7,7024,786
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5174,671
KybartaiLithuania 7,6804,772
KarongaMalawi 14,0508,731
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0318,719
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4568,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3798,935
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0918,756
KuantanMalaysia 14,2498,855
KuchingMalaysia 14,1838,813
KayesMali 8,6395,368
KeniebaMali 8,7755,453
KidalMali 9,3155,788
KitaMali 8,8985,529
KoutiaMali 9,2645,757
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6495,996
KisinevMoldova 8,6135,352
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1705,698
KhatgalMongolia 9,3245,794
KhovdMongolia 9,6966,025
KhujirtMongolia 9,6586,002
KhutagMongolia 9,3935,837
KenitraMorocco 7,5424,687
KalewaMyanmar 12,3937,701
KathaMyanmar 12,2507,612
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7398,538
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8217,967
KengtungMyanmar 12,4907,761
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0627,495
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0768,747
KathmanduNepal 11,9927,452
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1707,563
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8237,968
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6907,886
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5147,777
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KanoNigeria 10,3616,438
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7306,046
KarasjokNorway 6,5544,073
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3643,955
KristiansandNorway 6,7524,196
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4113,984
KhasabOman 11,7477,300
KarachiPakistan 12,1767,566
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1687,561
KhanpurPakistan 11,8167,343
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8397,357
KororPalau 12,2197,593
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0054,974
KlodzkoPoland 7,7434,811
KoszalinPoland 7,4224,612
KrakowPoland 7,9264,925
KalakanRussia 8,4715,264
KaliningradRussia 7,5774,708
KamenskoeRussia 6,0003,729
KandalaksaRussia 6,9314,307
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0494,380
KazanRussia 8,4705,263
KemRussia 7,1914,469
KerchRussia 9,0775,641
KhabarovskRussia 8,4555,254
KirenskRussia 8,3995,219
KirovRussia 8,1825,085
KljuciRussia 6,6224,115
KolpasevRussia 8,5955,341
KorfRussia 6,1263,807
KostromaRussia 8,0434,998
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0483,759
KotlasRussia 7,8534,880
KrasnodarRussia 9,2205,729
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0985,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5595,319
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8055,471
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0383,752
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7525,439
KurganRussia 8,8065,472
KurskRussia 8,4635,259
KyraRussia 9,1665,696
KigaliRwanda 13,1048,143
KoldaSenegal 8,4785,268
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0005,593
KosiceSlovakia 8,1115,040
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7569,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4405,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2488,854
KadugliSudan 11,9347,416
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3797,071
KassalaSudan 11,9307,414
KhartoumSudan 11,6927,266
KostiSudan 11,9237,409
KalmarSweden 7,2414,500
KaresuandoSweden 6,5514,071
KarlstadSweden 6,8994,287
KristianstadSweden 7,1894,467
KamishliSyria 10,0836,266
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2778,250
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4178,337
Khon KaenThailand 12,9228,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3338,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1028,142
KairouanTunisia 8,5595,319
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8466,119
KarsTurkey 9,8116,096
KastamonuTurkey 9,3485,809
KayseriTurkey 9,6736,011
KonyaTurkey 9,6105,972
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1166,286
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9426,799
KinlossUk 6,2223,866
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6325,364
KievUkraine 8,3745,204
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8905,524
KirovogradUkraine 8,6145,353
KlepininoUkraine 8,9635,570
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6905,400
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0525,004
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7005,406
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,046650
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,304810
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 636395
Keene, NhUsa 2,1041,308
Kenton, OhUsa 1,219758
Kenton, OkUsa 914568
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6611,653
Kimball, NeUsa 604375
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1842,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 932579
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0121,250
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9151,190
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,537955
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9462,452
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4632,773
KabompoZambia 13,6188,462
KabweZambia 14,0128,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0118,706
KafirondaZambia 13,8398,600
KaomaZambia 13,7578,549
KasamaZambia 13,8728,620
KasempaZambia 13,7408,538
KawambwaZambia 13,6868,505
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2858,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -