Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huron, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huron, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huron, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1916,954
ChlefAlgeria 7,9484,939
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2895,151
CeresArgentina 9,0415,618
ChamicalArgentina 8,9215,544
ChepesArgentina 9,0095,598
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4726,507
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3505,810
CórdobaArgentina 9,0965,652
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1065,658
CorrientesArgentina 8,9375,553
CairnsAustralia 13,3678,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3358,908
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41810,203
CedunaAustralia 15,3669,548
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0608,737
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3668,927
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7218,527
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5329,652
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5257,783
CharnocksBarbados 5,0573,142
CotonouBenin 10,3476,430
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2825,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4145,850
CabroboBrazil 8,3215,171
CaceresBrazil 7,8744,893
CaetiteBrazil 8,5825,333
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4555,254
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4605,257
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9225,544
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1795,704
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1175,044
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9665,572
CaparaoBrazil 9,2045,720
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5735,328
CaratingaBrazil 9,1235,669
CaravelasBrazil 9,1265,671
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5085,287
CarolinaBrazil 7,6674,764
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1185,666
CataguasesBrazil 9,2315,736
CatalaoBrazil 8,6225,358
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8355,490
CaxiasBrazil 7,7264,801
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4685,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3575,193
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2135,725
ChapecoBrazil 9,2015,718
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5684,703
CipoBrazil 8,5985,343
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6324,743
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9745,577
CordeiroBrazil 9,3095,784
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3915,214
CorumbaBrazil 8,1785,082
CoximBrazil 8,2655,136
CrateusBrazil 7,9404,934
CuiabaBrazil 7,9104,915
CuritibaBrazil 9,2175,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,394866
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6391,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2202,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3571,464
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5481,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1241,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,569975
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8591,155
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4691,534
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7291,696
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7281,695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1401,330
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5421,580
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1601,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7351,078
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6591,652
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6211,007
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0761,911
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,413878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,366849
Comox, BcCanada 2,0941,301
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3911,486
Coronation, AbCanada 1,297806
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,449900
ChicoChile 10,4456,490
ChillanChile 9,3825,830
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3745,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4725,264
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3066,404
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2355,739
ChangchunChina 9,2975,777
ChangduChina 11,4727,129
ChangshaChina 11,3447,050
ChengduChina 11,3677,064
ChongqingChina 11,4237,099
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7532,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0685,013
CamagueyCuba 3,1631,965
CasablancaCuba 2,7671,719
ChebCzech Republic 7,5594,697
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1414,437
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7982,360
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8132,369
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8322,381
CanarEcuador 5,5603,455
CairoEgypt 10,2846,391
CaenFrance 6,9174,299
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2044,477
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2593,890
CocobeachGabon 11,3327,042
CologneGermany 7,2084,479
ChiosGreece 9,2555,751
CorfuGreece 8,8135,476
ConakryGuinea 8,8385,492
CatacamasHonduras 3,4782,161
CholutecaHonduras 3,6112,244
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6328,471
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2067,585
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2067,585
ChahbaharIran 11,9757,441
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1473,820
ClonesIreland 6,2223,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1523,823
CorkIreland 6,2783,901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2813,903
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2125,103
CameriItaly 7,7044,787
CampobassoItaly 8,3575,193
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1985,094
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2515,127
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1375,056
Cape MeleItaly 7,7954,844
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5185,293
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7165,416
CerviaItaly 8,0104,977
CiampinoItaly 8,2195,107
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8574,882
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1575,069
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8194,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7855,459
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7065,410
ChibaJapan 9,3565,814
ChichibuJapan 9,3795,828
ChichijimaJapan 9,9806,202
ChoshiJapan 9,3035,781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1276,293
ChilekaMalawi 14,5999,072
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3648,926
ChitipaMalawi 13,9858,690
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8841,171
ComitanMexico 3,1801,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9736,819
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2485,747
ChoirMongolia 9,5875,957
CasablancaMorocco 7,5174,671
ChindeMozambique 14,9419,284
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4058,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4188,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1568,176
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9928,073
CondegaNicaragua 3,6272,254
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9608,675
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2436,365
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7686,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9166,162
ChhorPakistan 12,1477,548
ChitralPakistan 11,0376,859
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9495,561
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6065,348
CajamarcaPeru 6,0613,767
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9833,718
ChiclayoPeru 5,9813,717
ChimbotePeru 6,2723,898
CuzcoPeru 6,9674,329
CzestochowaPoland 7,8324,867
CoimbraPortugal 7,0114,357
CalafatRomania 8,5965,342
CeahlauRomania 8,4755,266
ClujRomania 8,3855,211
ConstantaRomania 8,8515,500
CraiovaRomania 8,6145,353
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3513,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4454,626
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1383,814
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1483,199
Cape UelenRussia 4,7862,974
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3865,211
CaraRussia 8,2525,128
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1405,058
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7373,565
ChitaRussia 8,8775,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8675,510
CokurdahRussia 6,1923,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0675,013
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5859,063
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4345,862
CaceresSpain 7,2004,474
CadizSpain 7,4054,602
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3974,596
CordobaSpain 7,4144,607
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3098,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0148,087
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3538,298
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7797,941
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6277,847
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3088,269
ChumphonThailand 13,6658,492
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1105,661
CorumTurkey 9,4775,889
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7716,693
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6044,104
CernovcyUkraine 8,3555,192
ChernigovUkraine 8,3045,161
CarrascoUruguay 9,7846,080
ColoniaUruguay 9,6716,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2992,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,119696
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9321,201
Camden, ScUsa 1,8731,164
Canton, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Cantonnw, SdUsa 182113
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1751,352
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3501,460
Carlinville, IlUsa 893555
Casper, WyUsa 683425
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9391,205
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7601,093
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8731,164
Charles City, IaUsa 447278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0341,264
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0241,258
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,536954
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7881,111
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7871,110
Chaska, MnUsa 368229
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,520945
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9871,234
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0471,272
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 676420
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 647402
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 897557
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 877545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0111,250
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,375855
Chugwater, WyUsa 610379
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,269789
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,274792
Circleville, OhUsa 1,367849
Clarinda, IaUsa 459285
Clark, SdUsa 7144
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,310814
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,250777
Clayton, NmUsa 976606
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,370851
Clinton, IaUsa 717445
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6052,862
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,102685
College Park, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 821510
Columbia, MoUsa 795494
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8691,162
Columbus, GaUsa 1,167725
Columbus, InUsa 1,176731
Columbus, KsUsa 864537
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,351840
Conception, MoUsa 555345
Concordia, KansasUsa 540335
Conway, ArUsa 1,170727
Conway, ScUsa 2,0111,250
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8671,160
Corning, ArUsa 1,115693
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0031,245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8471,148
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,375854
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9801,230
Covington, LaUsa 1,6521,027
Covington, TnUsa 1,163723
Crete, NeUsa 389242
Crow Agency, MtUsa 739459
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0626,252
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0626,252
CaracasVenezuela 4,8162,992
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2353,253
CoroVenezuela 4,5672,838
ChipataZambia 14,2518,856
ChomaZambia 14,0898,755
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7729,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -